MooTaters
  • I believe it was August 19th(2009) that was my first day on a real disc golf course with my own disc

    Build computers, disc golf, Biking, researching hobbies and things I really get into.
    DGCR Number
    7836
    Real name
    Chad
    Location
    Madison, Wisconsin
    Birthday
    Nov 21, 1989 (Age: 34)
    Years Playing
    14.6 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    4 / 3.25 star(s)
    Voting Record
    5 4
    Fans
    10
    Occupation
    Student

    Signature

    "^burned me a cd of the soothing sounds of wild taters mooing in the night"~agent_peebody

    **KUGGER 4 LYFE**

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    Alright, that's cool. Saturday would be the best day for us as well...pm me your cell phone if you think you can swing a round or two.
    Tallpaul, Shuie (non-kugga), and I will be discin' in Madcity this w/e...I'll be rolling into town Friday evening, and we'll be hitting the courses bright and early in the a.m.

    If you're interested in getting in a round or two or three with us, lemme know and we'll get ahold of you!!
    I don't have any leather, but I always wear jeans and a long sleeve shirt when riding, even in hot weather. I do have a leather jacket that I do wear in the winter time. I think those guys on crotch rockets are nuts, wearing shirts and shorts. I have even seen some wearing sandals. I just don't get it
    Hey! Hate to bother you, but would it be possible to put up a pic for the Real Men Throw Pink Club? I posted a few pink discs, feel free to rip one for the club pic, if you like. Thanks!
    That was one of my favorite food haunts in Madison. I miss so many of the restaurants up there: East side Glass Nickel Pizza, Nick's Greek Restaurant on State St., Blue Plate Diner, the Laotian restaurant on Willy St. (spicy curry squash FTW), et al.

    I ate out a lot. :eek: :eek:
    I knew you were from Wisconsin, but I just noticed it was Madison.

    Do you ever go to Mildred's Sandwich Shop on Johnson on the isthmus? I lived in that neighborhood for years.
    yea i'm pretty sure it's illegal to sell the stuff outside of wisconsin. the owners are doing pretty well with the stuff, and it's not that other states wouldn't buy it, but the cost of expanding to service that many more people just wouldn't be worth it.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top