agapedad
  • DGCR Number
    6724
    Real name
    Randy
    Location
    Ontario, OH
    Birthday
    Jan 9, 1974 (Age: 50)
    Years Playing
    14.7 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    894
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    5 / 3.20 star(s)
    Voting Record
    4 2
    Fans
    7

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    We have a plant down there and I gave them some much needed attention. There isn't much there at all, as I pointed out when the plant manager tried to convince me to relocate to his offices; but I did eat at a place called "The White Grill." Took 2 days to wash away the grease smell that stuck to me.
    That's awesome!

    Was wondering how you were doing. I was just down in Nevada, MO. Not far from Joplin.
    Just wanted to let you know about Battle for the Border: Michigan V. Ohio, dates and location have been set. Check out the thread and hope you can make it.
    I dont know. I started to plan to go but I think I just decided too late. Fiance has a movie to watch tonight yet and I've just been tired, and she wants to play Wellington tomorrow. Maybe next time.

    Thanks for keeping me informed though.
    I just might head down tomorrow morning, depending on if my buddy holds to not discing because its "too cold" and my fiance says she doesnt want to go.

    You going to be playing in it?
    nice throwing with you today, if your ever in the area shoot me a pm and we can get another round in.
    loved upper sandusky course. going to review it later and give it a 4 probably. i was hesitant to play it because course description said most of the front nine was missing. i updated it however. it is obvious they are putting a lot of work into it to get it ready for worlds:)
    I've got a couple DX that will go forever unused by myself. A Roc 9/10 and Beast 8/10 both White. I would send em to you, gladly, if you'd like.
    If you could put em to use, PM me.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top