• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

B
  • DGCR Number
    38255
    Real name
    Dan
    Birthday
    Mar 2, 1987 (Age: 37)
    Years Playing
    21.2 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    9 / 3.50 star(s)
    Voting Record
    27 16
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Occupation
    DGPT Ops

    Other info

    Aces:
    1) Hiestand #18, 259 ft BH blind, dx Leopard. 7/1/09?
    2) Valmont #18, 174 ft BH sunset, glow Volt, 3/3/16
    3) Valmont #3, 162 ft BH blind, Ion, 9/29/16
    4) Valmont #2, 183 ft BH ice chains, wedding Roc3, 10/30/17
    5) Beaver Ranch #11b, BH skip, oldie Ridge, 3/12/18
    6) Bucksnort #16, BH Bloom Leopard3, 4/23/18
    7) Bear Mtn. #1 lower tee, BH PCSD glow Roc3, 7/13/18
    8) Burntwood #14, uphill BH, Harvest Mako3 12/28/18
    9) Two Gray Hares #13 (230') BH bluey GStar Leopard3 5/19/19
    10) Bear Mtn. #12>#13, BH wedding Roc3, 8/7/19
    11) Slippery Slope #16, $600 chimes BH Bloom Mako3, 12/13/19
    12) Bucksnort #5, BH white/blue Ridge, 3/24/20
    13) Phantom Falls #1, Playoffs?! Harvest Mako3, 4/29/20
    14) Beaver Ranch #21 short, PCSD glow Roc3, 8/21/20
    15) Bear Mtn. #3, F2 Valkyrie, 7/20/23
    16) Bucksnort #16, $500 Wedding Roc3, 8/13/23

    Achievements

    • Course Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    There are no messages on Badger Dan's profile yet.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top