• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

B
  • I have just got into this awesome sport a little while ago; boy I a hooked. In high school and coll

    Saltwater fishing and fun, Photography
    DGCR Number
    811
    Real name
    Bryan Green
    Location
    Rocky Mount, NC
    Birthday
    Oct 19, 1967 (Age: 56)
    Years Playing
    17.2 Years
    DGCR Player Rating
    916
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    9 / 3.28 star(s)
    Voting Record
    15 6
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    3
    Website
    http://discgolfer.ning.com/profile/bgreen
    Occupation
    A Supervisor for QVC in Distrubition

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Following

    Followers

    Brian
    We met at the Kinston Ice Bowl and I was glad to see you signed up in Raleigh. I was checking out the course and saw your 47, wow. I guess you'll be in the A group again for the second round :)
    Good luck!
    hey brian, i had a great time the other day too...the kids were fun as well, no worries on the "distraction" thing. next time we play i'll have to bring my wife, she at least owes you a big "Thanks" for finding her favorite pink disc...talk to you later
    Brian,
    I can play most weekends, and anytime Mon-Fri if I start before 11:30 or so...and I'm down for RM or Zeb, or any other course for that matter. Being new to the area means that most courses are new to me, although i have played 10-12 in the area already. When are you available to play? Feel free to call whenever.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top