• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

B
  • DGCR Number
    35845
    Real name
    Alex Evanoff
    Location
    Waynesburg, PA
    Birthday
    Aug 9, 1989 (Age: 34)
    Years Playing
    11.8 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    805
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    144 / 3.04 star(s)
    Voting Record
    722 128
    Updated Course Conditions
    2
    Fans
    3

    Other info

    Personal Top 25

    1 - Selah Ranch - Lakeside
    2 - Sugaree
    3 - Moraine
    4 - Nockamixon
    5 - Idlewild
    6 - Whippin' Post
    7 - WR Jackson
    8 - Brakewell Steel/Warwick Park
    9 - Steady Ed
    10 - Harmon Hills
    11 - Water Works
    12 - Tyler
    13 - Friends of Punderson
    14 - Linbrook
    15 - Deer Lakes
    16 - Renny Gold
    17 - Hornets Nest
    18 - Orange Crush
    19 - Selah Ranch - Creekside
    20 - Trey Texas Ranch - Texas Twist
    21 - Armco Park - Blue
    22 - Foundation Park - Champ 18
    23 - Nevin
    24 - Knob Hill
    25 - Lincoln Ridge


    Highest on Wishlist

    1. Harmony Bends
    2. Maple Hill
    3. Lake Marshall
    4. Flip City
    5. Hawk Hollow
    6. Rollin' Ridge
    7. Phantom Falls/Bucksnort
    8. Birds of Paradise
    9. Iron Hill
    10. Hyzer Creek
    11. DeLaveaga


    Best 9-Holers:
    1. Linbrook
    2. Two Mile Run
    3. The Springs
    4. Mason


    Most Underrated
    1. Friends of Punderson
    2. Linbrook
    3. Orange Crush
    4. Rockland
    5. Two Mile Run

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Wordsmith
    • Aces
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Following

    Followers

    Hi
    I just wanted you and Ray to know that you guys made an impact, Sugaree is open!

    Trophies

    1. 10

      I like it a lot

      Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
    2. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    3. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    4. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    5. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top