• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

Blonde Thunder
  • DGCR Number
    7943
    Real name
    Paul
    Birthday
    May 23, 1969 (Age: 55)
    Years Playing
    15.1 Years
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    12 / 3.33 star(s)
    Voting Record
    32 22
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    1

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Following

    Followers

    LOL, no snow here. Been out grippin and rippin. Looks like you've been chewing up them Colorado courses all day. Keep it real homz.
    There is a New Years Day tourney at Winton Woods. I expect all of you to be here for that. Winton is a very short and wooded course. 36 holes of good times. And since most of us are newbies (not sure about Chainchaser) we should post some respectable nos. If not, who gives a ****!?!?! Also, the Icebowl is coming up here at Lincoln Ridge and also at Boone Woods. As you are aware, Lincoln is the best course in the nation and I just found out today that Boone is a pretty cool course. Some holes you can really let some bombs go and plenty of birdie opportunities too (on the back 9). You know how I am and you can check out my scores from today at Boone just to see how easy it is...I got a bird.
    I'll look into it, but now that Chainchaser is a member...and he's from down here w/ me, we might just keep it. Plus, this is the MECA of disc golf.
    can we look at finding a new name for our small hand-picked assault squad? Northern Kentucky doesnt exactly represent 2/3 of us.
    Seriously, did you ever find that bitch or is it still sailing? You need to come down to N.Ky and check out some of the tomahawks I've been tossing at Banklick and Idle. It's sic.
    You are ripping that disc in your profile pic! Sweet! Did you ever find it?
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top