bobmcnelly
  • DGCR Number
    31118
    Real name
    Jordan Como
    Birthday
    Dec 11, 1986 (Age: 37)
    Years Playing
    12.8 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    LHBH
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    189 / 2.85 star(s)
    Voting Record
    499 290
    Fans
    7

    Signature

    I love snow, but year round disc golf is sounding better everyday......

    Raider/Captain/Felon/Explorer/Vandal/Justice/Verdict/Truth/Slammer/Judge

    Other info

    Non Listed Courses Played: 5 Courses

    -2016 Go Pro Games DGC - Vail, Colorado
    -HI View DGC - Pine, Colorado
    -Ponderosa Resort DGC - Larkspur, Co
    - Flat Irons Golf Course, West Course - Boulder, CO
    - Winding River Resort - Grand Lake, Co

    Top Favorite Courses:

    1. Beaver Ranch - Conifer, Co
    2. Brooktrails - Willits, Ca
    3. Bryant Lake Park - MLPS, MN
    4. The Fort - Ogden, UT
    5. Blue Ribbon Pines DGC - MLPS, MN
    6. Bailey DGC - Bailey, Co
    7. Lizard Peak DGC - Sun Valley, NV
    8. Bijou Community Park - South Lake Tahoe, Ca
    9. Vision Quest - Cedar, MN
    10. Idlewild DGC - Burlington, KY

    Aces:

    #1 FR Christian School - Hole 2 - Suspect - 177ft - 12/4/16
    #2 Thunderhead DGC - Hole 4 - Convict - 306ft - 10/5/17
    #3 Silver Spur DGC - Hole 6 - Justice - 220ft - 4/28/19
    #4 Widefield Park - Hole 10 - Trespass - 280ft - 10/26/19
    #5 CMC - Steamboat - Hole 16 - Slammer - 211ft - 5/23/20
    #6 Thunderhead DGC - Hole 1 - Truth - 295ft - 7/15/20
    #7 CMC - Steamboat - Hole 17 - Justice - 226ft - 4/5/21
    #8 CMC - Steamboat - Hole 11 - Verdict - 208ft - 5/8/21
    #9 CMC - Steamboat - Hole 16 - Slammer - 211ft - 5/28/21
    #10 CMC - Steamboat - Hole 8 - Judge - 216ft - 5/27/23
    #11 CMC - Steamboat - Hole 4 - Slammer - 179ft - 9/10/23

    Achievements

    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • State Explorer
    • Wordsmith
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    I saw the equipment for pouring the concrete out there a little over a week ago but I haven't been there since so I'm not totally sure. I'll play there Friday possibly
    I was thinking about heading up to the steamboat area to throw Haybro Red Tail DGC tomorrow and thought I'd hit you up to see if you had any interest in throwing a round or 2??
    I've been working on a DG project to bring leagues and club events online in an effort to advertise and promote the sport. I saw your post in the regards and thought you it may be of interest....
    The program will track events and player's round scores. Points are calculated on divisional results. The unique feature is that TD's can "link" events to create leagues or point series type competitions.
    Through my expereince, I have observed that player's like to see their scores online and see how their "game" compares to others.
    Anyway, a fairly recent version of the system can be seen at ...

    www.tupelodiscgolf.com

    Go to the leagues link at the top of the page and see if this is something your group may like.

    Best of luck,

    Grayson
    Being a fellow CO DG player, you ever venture out to the western slope to play in the wintertime? Grand junction area or similar? I'm gonna try and throw this weekend and just weighing my options. Thanks!
    I definitely plan on a couple return trips to Colorado, I was only able to play a couple while driving through a few years ago but those mountain courses are on my wish list for sure. :)

    Trophies

    1. 15

      Seriously likeable!

      Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
    2. 10

      I like it a lot

      Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
    3. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    4. 20

      Addicted

      1,000 messages? Impressive!
    5. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    6. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    7. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top