• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

C
  • DGCR Number
    8228
    Real name
    Chad Groen
    Location
    Kentwood, Michigan
    Birthday
    Aug 1, 1984 (Age: 39)
    Years Playing
    24.3 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    41 / 3.21 star(s)
    Voting Record
    1 28
    Updated Course Conditions
    0

    Other info

    I love disc golf. It's such a great game. I enjoy playing whenever I have the opportunity on a nice day. I think my skills are a little above average. My drives are somewhat accurate, and I can usually get a good distance with them. I tend to excel with my approach shots, but normally struggle with my putting game. Putting seems to be my biggest weakness for whatever reason (you'd think that would be the easiest, right?).

    Achievements

    • Wordsmith
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    There are no messages on chad groen's profile yet.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top