• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

ChronoDisc
  • Disc Golf, Video Games
    DGCR Number
    4980
    Real name
    Travis Potts
    Location
    Unionville, TN
    Birthday
    Sep 10, 1991 (Age: 32)
    Years Playing
    16.1 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    10 / 3.30 star(s)
    Voting Record
    3 2
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    3
    Occupation
    N/A

    Signature

    how to mathmatically calculate your throw:
    Add the run up speed to the speed of the throw.
    Multiply by par. Then subtract by the square root of the wind speed. Multiply by half the distance from your house and then divide by seventeen..... Just to have your disc fly straight into a tree...

    Other info

    Text me if you wanna play any of the nearby courses 9315750496

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Following

    Followers

  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top