D
  • discgolfing since the late 80's. more into furthering the sport thru new courses, and good p.r.

    Discgolf and discgolf related activities
    DGCR Number
    20301
    Real name
    Don DiscHulk
    Location
    Sacramento
    Birthday
    Aug 27, 1975 (Age: 48)
    Years Playing
    34.4 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    15 / 3.10 star(s)
    Voting Record
    1 1
    Fans
    2
    Occupation
    Dental Asst.

    Other info

    course volunteer at mackey. designer of santa anita park. currently working on 3 new parks in the area, and redesigns for 2 others

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Following

    Followers

    yes. i run mackey park, did santa anita, and currently working on 5 more courses in sacramento and surrounding area's. including the much anticipated gibson ranch park. we are currently working to make regency at natomas 18. total redesign. take out the 9 there and redo the whole thing. i play shady some. not my style of course. do have jim and bruce helping me on a project or 2. love to hear from local golfers, well any golfer period :))
    Hey welcome aboard. Is that right that you layed out Santa Anita? I play Shady every morning, Have you ever played there?
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top