F
  • Wanna get a round in?

    DG, music, gardening
    DGCR Number
    2881
    Real name
    Adam
    Location
    Austin, TX
    Birthday
    Nov 3, 1978 (Age: 45)
    Years Playing
    22.6 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Voting Record
    52 4
    Fans
    7
    Occupation
    pottery & seed salesman

    Signature

    Tossle on

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    hey wondering if you could let me know when the early birds are playing wilco or rivery or even cat hollow
    Hey Frizzle, you were out at Manor on Sunday 2/14/10 , heck so was I, the wife wasn't too thrilled that I went to throw some discs on Valentines, but ohwell, had a tourney to practice for. I may try to throw in the morning, send a PM with your info (# to call and name) and I will give you a shout.
    I sometimes go to Austin to throw with a bud of mine....I'll let you know next time I'm going maybe we could throw.....btw also headed to ACL this year.....

    Trophies

    1. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    2. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    3. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top