• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

K
  • DGCR Number
    37064
    Real name
    Kevin
    Birthday
    Oct 29, 1982 (Age: 41)
    Years Playing
    11.9 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    6 / 1.75 star(s)
    Voting Record
    3 0
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    1

    Signature

    Website â–º http://www.kwkbox.com
    Twitter â–º https://twitter.com/KWKBOX
    Google+ â–º http://google.com/+Kwkbox
    YouTube Channel â–º http://www.youtube.com/user/kwkbox

    Achievements

    • Disc Collector
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Following

    Followers

    I made a picture album on here but I still have not found anything that allows me to post videos. I played Joliet's West Park with my brother on Independence Day. I have never seen it look so jungle like on holes 2 and 16. We could not even see the pin on 2. That is a first.
    Maybe premium memebership is not required to psot videos, but it seems that way. Maybe there is something I have not figured out yet, but it should not be that complicated. Hill and I hit up Wilmington and Braidwood yesterday. Then we had a cookout and fire in his backyard, the banks of the Kankakee River. I am about to upload some videos from the day.
    KWK82, this is Rex, the dude with the iliv4disc77 You Tube Channel. It is cool you have added videos on this site. I assume you must be a premium member to do so.

    Trophies

    1. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    2. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top