progprowl
  • Avid, yet poor Disc golfer

    Watching, Playing, Living all sports. Huge Padres/ Chargers fan
    DGCR Number
    2009
    Real name
    JP
    Location
    San Marcos, CA
    Birthday
    Nov 22, 1980 (Age: 43)
    Years Playing
    21.7 Years
    DGCR Player Rating
    909
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    16 / 3.09 star(s)
    Voting Record
    91 39
    Fans
    1
    Occupation
    Greenhouse Poinsettia Grower

    Signature

    Frolf! frisbee golf Jerry. Golf with a frisbee. This is gonna be my time. Time to taste the fruits and let the juices drip down my chin. I proclaim this the summer of George!

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Following

    Followers

    FYI, if you're still in San Marcos:

    I'm running a tournament at Montiel on Saturday, Oct. 17th. It's a Discraft Ace Race tournament, where all you do is throw tee shots to try to get aces (we'll shorten the holes for this). More info available at: http://teamrizbee.com/AceRace.htm

    The Ace Race is being held to raise funds for the new course being built on campus at Cal State San Marcos. This course will be open to the public.

    Late,

    Rizbee
    Appreciate it, always been a huge Streetfighter fan. I keep writing letters to innova to name a new disc the "hadouken" or maybe "yoga fire" but they won't return my calls. J/k.
    Its a really nice course, pretty long tho. Lots of par 4s. I only played the front 9 when I went so I didnt get to try the back 9. Bring your big arm lol.
    no doubt, i love that there is a cool pic of my favorite driver. if you are ever in the bay area on business drop me a line and i will show you some really cool courses. we have a few that nobody plays at and are awesome for practice with no waiting or course edict issues.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top