Stankyjahnke
  • I'm 23 playing 7 years rededicated myself this year to disc golf

    Disc golf, Fishing, video games, fish tanking
    DGCR Number
    36335
    Real name
    Chad jahnke
    Location
    Lake in the hills, IL
    Birthday
    Sep 29, 1989 (Age: 34)
    Years Playing
    18.9 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    7 / 3.14 star(s)
    Voting Record
    2 0
    Fans
    5
    Occupation
    Painter, enturpanuer

    Signature

    Bag it tag it buy some more plastic from the store.

    "hubblebubbletelloscope"

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Following

    Followers

    I just tore my ACL and am have surgery at end of Jan.2017
    I was hoping you could help with info about it as I am woried about my game.
    Hey man how is your knee doing? If it's good it'd be cool to chuck some plactic with you. Let me know what's up.
    Ok man get your knee straight, if you ever want to talk disc golf or anything let me know. Ive only been in the area for 3 years, the guys I play with are my brothers in law and they use drivers every throw haha(even putting). It'd be cool to play with somebody who actually tries and uses a putter...

    Kyle
    Hey I saw you are in Lith also, I was looking for locals to maybe catch a round with sometime.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top