• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

T
  • DGCR Number
    20753
    Real name
    Trevor
    Location
    Frisco, Texas
    Birthday
    Jul 22, 1992 (Age: 31)
    Years Playing
    16.4 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    933
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    96 / 2.92 star(s)
    Voting Record
    7 3
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    8

    Other info

    1st Course: Arcadia Park, Fort Worth, Texas
    50th Course: Cherry Creek Park, Canton, Texas
    100th Course: Circle R - Circle Hill DGC, Wimberley, Texas
    150th Course: Picnic Bend, San Angelo, Texas

    2021 - 196
    2020 - 191
    2019 - 184
    2018 - 182
    2017 - 177
    2016 - 165
    2015 - 153
    2014 - 153
    2013 - 153
    2012 - 104
    2011 - 42
    Pre 2011 - 3

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    btw, what is that course in your cover photo on FB? it looks so familiar but i don't think i've actually played it.
    LOL, my brother threw one into that same creek/river/ridiculousamountofwaterinsuchasmallarea. My drive landed at the edge of the slope missed my 75ft birdie by inches :(

    I get mad when I'm throwing bogies on easy 2 and 3 holes back to back to back.
    Don't worry I have my fair share of tantrums. I was so pissed one day when I spent quite a bit of time looking for a disc hole 17 arcadia. That I decided to throw it back in after I found it because I was so mad. And once again I spent my time looking for my disc.
    Lol It's true as well, I saw him playing today and hoped he didn't recognize me. He was like 5-6 holes behind us. I heard his faint screams of cursing the gods.

    Trophies

    1. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    2. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top