• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

UTTERBACK
  • I played disc golf once, and then for the next 40+ days consecutively.
    DGCR Number
    17367
    Real name
    Robert Utterback
    Location
    Adel, IA
    Birthday
    Oct 14, 1987 (Age: 36)
    Years Playing
    14.2 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    1008
    Voting Record
    0 0
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    5

    Signature

    KC Pro Aviar, Rhyno, Gator, Roc, Eagle, Sidewinder, PD, Firebird, Destroyer

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Followers

    I just thought that it was a sweet pic. I also like the idea a discus thrower chucking little, flimsy 175g drivers. It is some pretty good juxtaposition. Let me know if you're ever golfing in Des Moines, I'm always up for a round.
    Later,
    -Scott

    Trophies

    1. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    2. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    3. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    4. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top