• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

Corack
  • Moved to Rockford 2011

    Disc golf, Steam Games
    DGCR Number
    27386
    Real name
    Aaron
    Location
    Rockford, Il
    Birthday
    Dec 5, 1966 (Age: 57)
    Years Playing
    13 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    685
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    5 / 2.70 star(s)
    Voting Record
    14 0
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    15
    Occupation
    Skilled Trades, Robotics

    Signature

    DGCR# 27386 PDGA# 51546
    Hit me up for a Tag Trade!

    Other info

    Been in Rockford only since 4/19/10, looking to make friends outside of work who like to play disc golf. Just started recording scores 12/11.

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    Just got the message. I will try and pass on the info. Wish I had seen it yesterday I would have called you and we could have went out today. Unfortunately I am headed out of town after work today for the weekend. I'll see if I can get the info to Btassone6. Have a great weekend!
    Morning, Corack. My name is Brian. A guide would be awesome, but otherwise I will still play it. Hope to hear from you soon, or Btassone6.

    Thanks :)
    Brian
    Nice to meet you guys today...Enjoyed getting out. Give me PM if you want to play agian.
    If in my area, willing to play a round of golf in the morning, shoot me a message.

    Trophies

    1. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    2. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top