crassostrea
  • DGCR Number
    11206
    Real name
    Steve
    Location
    Auburn, ME
    Birthday
    Jan 11, 1977 (Age: 47)
    Years Playing
    13.9 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    759
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    2 / 3.25 star(s)
    Voting Record
    0 0
    Fans
    2

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Following

    Followers

    Gotcha, well GGP is a great course. The day you have scheduled is a Tuesday, so just a heads up (if you're available) the SFDGC runs $5 random dubs on tuesday afternoons and usually there's a club member out there selling plastic with some sick custom stamps on it so check that out if you get a chance.

    Also if you are looking for people to play a round with hit up the local forums @ sfdiscgolf.org. Have fun in the city!
    Hey, saw Golden Gate on your wish list/upcoming rounds. If you're in the area definitely check out DeLaveaga in Santa Cruz - a great experience.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top