• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

discgolforegon
  • DGCR Number
    1048
    Real name
    Nathan Baker
    Location
    Roseburg Oregon
    Birthday
    Aug 30, 1977 (Age: 46)
    Years Playing
    27.1 Years
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    13 / 3.54 star(s)
    Voting Record
    10 16
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    15
    Occupation
    Graphic Artist, Disc Golfer

    Signature

    Oregon Disc Golf
    DiscGolfOregon.com Videos, Galleries, Events Results, Online Community and more.

    PDGA# 37975

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    Do you still have that optical illussion destroyer. I would be more than happy to take that off your hands
    hey man gotta question on how you do a techinique on a couple of your dyes...i just saw the spongebob dye you posted on a thread and im curious to know how you did the background....saran wrap? or other? and a step by step would be great...preciate it
    Hey, are you still dying the Iron Maiden logo on that CFR Destroyer for me for the champ cobra??
    Any recommendations on a vinyl cutter? there are obviously a plethura to choose from. Love the dyes so I thought I would ask you.

    Thanks!
    Yo there discgolforegon,

    I don't really post much but I have noticed you are the man when it comes to custom dyes. I do some dyes myself but not to the extent of yours. I have two questions for you.

    1. Are you cutting everything out or did you invest in a vinly plotter? If so what kind? I am curious about vinly plotters to make stickers and to help with dye jobs.

    2. I've noticed that my custom dyes will sometime rub off and dye other discs in my bag. I have both star and Champ which does this. And I know I dyed the discs and a day or two later threw them in the bag. Does this happen to yours? Should I clean the dics after dying or allow them to sit for a week before use?

    Any info will be helpful. Thanks alot and keep the unique art alive!
    man you're guys site is pretty sick, almost makes me want to move to Oregon. It's not that I already don't want to, come one who wouldn't, disc golf and volcanoes. I would be in heaven playing and climbing, I might not even have time to get a job with all that on my plate.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top