• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

hedfan1
  • I Play Disc Golf

    Disc Golf
    DGCR Number
    4093
    Real name
    Greg
    Location
    Baxter, MN
    Birthday
    Sep 8, 1983 (Age: 40)
    Years Playing
    24.2 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    3 / 3.17 star(s)
    Voting Record
    2 0
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    15
    Occupation
    Business Professional

    Signature

    I am only one man, with 24 discs in his bag.

    Other info

    I've been playing for 10 years but up until the past two years I have never really tried to improve my game. I know only a few people around here, so if you are ever interested in playing with someone new, hit me up!

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    I finally got a chance to play today...the course ain't bad..a lot
    of long shots that gotta be money otherwise Ur s.o.l...
    hey man whats up ...you still throwin up there..i cant here its like neg 30 and two feet of snow...and how is the brainerd league giong
    i just tried to think of one for you but i couldnt ill have to go throw another round and ill come up with one
    guess what i was registering for sunkingsdiscs to order **** and they had a slot for nick name and all i could think of was what you said " 2-putts "
    well. i dont know when the battle is. but i get to go to florida and play disc over christmas. should be epic.
    I had a gig yesterday morning but was still able to get to Giles before 1 for a round of long2short. Blah, 62. Should be able to beat the rain today. My hope is to be heading home by 2. Silly questions but are you doing the Spartan next Sunday? Perhaps you could take my tag then. SEE YA!
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top