• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

UnitedPuppySlayer
  • Women, fishing, ultimate, paintball... and oh yeah, disc golf!
    DGCR Number
    16441
    Real name
    Sam Blaschke
    Location
    Mpls, Minnesota
    Birthday
    Jul 13, 1991 (Age: 32)
    Years Playing
    16.1 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    958
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    2 / 3.75 star(s)
    Voting Record
    0 4
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    30
    Website
    http://www.facebook.com/UnitedPuppySlayer
    Occupation
    Student

    Contact

    Skype
    samm.blaschke

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    just flattened a neutron seems to be fitting the bill!!! when is the memorial? i dont keep up. was wanting to snag something to help your trip out but no pp funds. Honestly i am in the fase with MVP i dont want to throw anything else. volts can do it all for me and my power( little hands) axis and vectors check anodes check.... but still have to have my z and crystal flx zones!!! so once they do that slot i am going on tour. wanna come with. we can sell grilled cheese and bottled water!! ohhh wait that was in my phish days!!!
    god i hope so. dang i have to email him now. and duh thanks captain obvious. i would love to see eclipse come out in neutron and well sparkle. but who gives a **** gimme a understable mid and a beefier putter and I am done all MVP!! Still have not thrwon the amp. have a stable and understable volt and I cannot bring myself to throw an amp stamped amp on snow for its virgin flight. how you liking the amp? i imagine at your power it will be way different for me.
    oh and if they ever come out with sparkle eclipse i am moving to anarctica so i dont go broke!!!
    haha yeah you should play marshall. badass little 18 holer about 15 minutes farther down from token where we played. I think that one may be open. All the madison courses are going p2p next year too so that should clean them up a little, the ground on these courses gets torn up bad in the winter i guess. who knows it sucks, i have to drive at least an hour to play in the winter.
    I'm thrilled their bringing 'em back but I'm trying not to get too excited until I dye one. I kinda doubt it will be the same plastic formula.
    what time you think your rolling into town at? I'm switching my days off and will be able to play whenever.

    vallarta whatever just opened up another 9 making it 27 holes that is the paid course. never been there could be a good time. just wondering want to show you the madison courses and looking forward to shooting with a fellow dgcr member!!
    elver park o the west side and high stand park on the west side are sweet courses. leagues are tuesday nights at high stand park. Id love to shoot and can arrange my schedule of you let me know when your coming in. There is also token creek, a pay to play course kind of steep 7.oo on the north side of madison7.00 for a day pass 27 holes very well groomed though.
    Par72 says it's at Bryant. I will be getting there late and taking 4-5 sevens because I coach HS lacrosse at Chanhassen HS. Let's chat after the round if you make it out.
    Dumb. I'm moving to NC at the end of the summer, maybe sometime in the future.

    Jealous of HH though, have fun!
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top