• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

ElementZ
  • I love every aspect of this sport.
    DGCR Number
    5792
    Real name
    Sebastian
    Location
    Madison, WI
    Birthday
    Oct 30, 1990 (Age: 33)
    Years Playing
    15.1 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    1005
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    200 / 2.74 star(s)
    Voting Record
    1249 423
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    58
    Website
    http://www.crosslap-discs.de/
    Occupation
    Sales Operations Analyst at Thermo Fisher Scientific

    Contact

    Skype
    SebastianG64

    Other info

    Aces:
    1) Maxwell #9S, 221 feet FH skip ace, blue 168g Opto XXX. 3-22-11
    2) PJ Irvin #2S, 222 feet BH ace, red 173g Opto Striker. 6-24-11
    3) Dassel #1, 184 feet BH ace, yellow 172g Zero Pure. 4-8-12
    4) Lakeview Park #3, 180 feet BH ace, white 174g Zero Sinus SP, 9-12-19
    5) Lakeview Park #1, 185 feet BH ace, white 172g Grip Pure, 9-12-19
    6) Lakeview Park #7, 190 feet FH ace, white 174g Zero Sinus SP, 5-31-20
    7) Lakeview Elementary School #3, 85 feet BH ace, orange 176g Opto Pure, 7-17-20

    Courses (co)Designed:
    1) Wiley, Neu-Ulm, Germany, 2012
    2) Westhaven Trails Park, Madison, WI, 2020

    Achievements

    • Course Explorer
    • Wordsmith
    • Discoverer
    • Country Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • State Explorer
    • Workout
    • Videographer
    • Aces
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    Thanks, I appreciate it. We had a blast playing there, will definitely be back. Plus I have to play the new one in waunakee.
    thanks man. went out to eat with my Mom. Just happy she is still alive. What state do you live in now?
    Ha, yes, by far the best yet. Combination of long family vacation while waiting to move into our new house and some travel I did by myself. Hopefully I can keep it going. The states I want to hit keep getting farther away from me…
    EspressoPatronum
    EspressoPatronum
    Just came by here to say I think I outdid 2021 :) - 85 new courses played, 1 new country (Canada), and played in Illinois, Indiana, Wisconsin, Michigan, Pennsylvania, New York, Maryland, West Virginia, and Kentucky. Despite all this, I somehow still have only played 1 course in Ohio. I may have travelled further from home in 2021, but this year was hard to beat.
    Thank you for the kind words, Dude! It means a lot, coming from a prolific reviewer like yourself. Just trying to do my part. You seem to have played a bunch of the German courses, so holla if you make it over & maybe we throw a round together :)
    Thanks for the kind words! Diamond is a goal of mine, but we'll see if the unique voters are there. That's what seems to get people, and I know I have a long way to go with that part of it.

    Trophies

    1. 20

      Can't get enough of your stuff

      Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
    2. 15

      Seriously likeable!

      Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
    3. 10

      I like it a lot

      Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
    4. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    5. 20

      Addicted

      1,000 messages? Impressive!
    6. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    7. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    8. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top