• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

DiscinFiend
  • I'm 6'2"

    Sports, tattoos & music
    DGCR Number
    41201
    Real name
    Michael Gromowski
    Location
    Milwaukee, WI
    Birthday
    Feb 4, 1996 (Age: 28)
    Years Playing
    25.1 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    3 / 3.00 star(s)
    Voting Record
    0 0
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    236
    Occupation
    Tree Climber

    Signature

    Venom/Nuke/PD2/DD1/PD/Firebird
    FD1/FD/Justice/BuzzzOS/Buzzz
    MD/HornyToad/Toro//Berg/Nova/P2

    Other info

    Consistently Achievable Distances
    Backhand: 450'
    Forehand: 375'
    Push Putter

    Achievements

    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Aces
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    Hey DiscinFiend sorry if your friend request if very old I just got back to the site after a long hiatus. I am sometimes in MKE. Last time I got to play the Brown Deer League with the long long long tees. Mark said they don;t even use those for tourneys, only leagues. How do you score on that set up?
    Life's about making things right and Discinfiend is an honorable trader and a good guy...you can't go wrong working with him...happy throws :)

    Trophies

    1. 15

      Seriously likeable!

      Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
    2. 10

      I like it a lot

      Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
    3. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    4. 20

      Addicted

      1,000 messages? Impressive!
    5. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    6. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    7. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top