• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

Martin Dewgarita
  • I work in the outdoor education field on a seasonal basis. I earn enough to keep me traveling to DG
    DGCR Number
    11130
    Real name
    Matt
    Location
    In the Woods, WI
    Birthday
    Jun 22, 1984 (Age: 39)
    Years Playing
    14.6 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    984
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    95 / 3.06 star(s)
    Voting Record
    164 157
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    54
    Website
    http://buskingtheworld.com
    Occupation
    Experiential Education

    Signature

    Unique minis, handcrafted with natural materials collected from courses all around the country, cast in resin and turned on a lathe. Reach out for custom pieces for personal use, leagues, retail locations, private courses, or trophies for events! Treasures of the Forest

    Bald Eagle Disc Golf Course

    Golden Eagle Disc Golf Course

    Peace!

    Achievements

    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Stat Addict
    • Road Warrior
    • Wordsmith
    • State Explorer
    • Workout
    • Disc Collector
    • Discoverer
    • Aces
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    What the Haps this weekend. I'm going down by Wildcat Mtn and Viroqua Saturday. Crash up by your place!?! Hang Sunday...
    So Roger talked me into driving to BRP and VQ on Sunday now :D We'll prolly cruise down after we lose the light, if that's cool?
    Gonna see who I can round up at the Ridge tomorrow. Next weekend Sunday, Monday, Tuesday work with you? Probably bag something out and again back :)
    Planning on Crashing! Once we've consumed the beverages I'm bringing, well, no one will be driving :D Work my way back towards Atown Tues. Wanna go play Wildapple, I haven't bagged it yet?
    Looking forward to seeing how the course looks nowadays, compared to April!
    Any projects in the works? Lets check it off the list:)
    Also, Tuesday morning course suggestions?
    Hey Matt
    Looking forward to next weekend!
    Not sure what ya'll have planned for Centralia...
    In case you'd happen to be down in St Louie Thurs, hit me up :) I'll be down there baggin courses as of Wednesternoon

    Dan 9202438395
    Hmmmm if ya have any Roc3's left... Maybe save me one of those for the next time our paths cross??
    Matt,
    Send me the link to your blog. I want to see your list of favorite courses so I can stop by some of them next year while I am touring. See you at the memorial!
    Leaving Charlotte tomorrow mournin. Playing Richmond hill at daybreak and then headed home.
    As far as I know, I'll be down in the Asheville/Charlotte area Thursday and Friday next week. Then probably head north into a touch of WV then head home. If your around that area next week you should hit me up!

    Trophies

    1. 30

      I LOVE IT!

      Content you have posted has attracted 500 positive reactions.
    2. 20

      Can't get enough of your stuff

      Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
    3. 15

      Seriously likeable!

      Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
    4. 10

      I like it a lot

      Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
    5. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    6. 20

      Addicted

      1,000 messages? Impressive!
    7. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    8. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    9. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top