• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

atl scott
  • DGCR Number
    217
    Real name
    Scott Vaughan
    Location
    under a homemade fort of condors
    Birthday
    Sep 1, 1981 (Age: 42)
    Years Playing
    19.1 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    1010
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    20 / 2.63 star(s)
    Voting Record
    185 103
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    97

    Signature

    Pain is temporary, but quitting is forever.

    Achievements

    • Course Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    You posted in 2/7/18 that you had 3 new wood aviars. Do you still have them? Would you sell one of them? I am looking for either wood yeti aviar it an r wood aviar for a friend. LMK
    Yea man That round was going very well. That drive was what I had pictured all weekend. I hated it ended with rain on Goat Rope. :(
    Yes! We put in a course last spring. It's just a 9 hole course ... nothing fancy ... but a fun thing to have on campus. I was a student in the early 90's and came on staff right after you left in 2001 ... so we must have just missed each other.
    My mom is a damn drunk

    I think we may have faileda the second one. I would like to go for the Mini thumber world record though. I think my shoulder could take one more throw
    what up man! how you been. i have been so burnt out on disc golf and ive been working so much i havent played since worlds haha
    Just trying to contact you for the Fantasy payout and your PM box is Full.

    Trophies

    1. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    2. 20

      Addicted

      1,000 messages? Impressive!
    3. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    4. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    5. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top