• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

thepowerofpancakes
  • David Fa Teague

    i'm a pimp, you know this
    DGCR Number
    5796
    Real name
    David Teague
    Location
    funkytown, tx
    Birthday
    Sep 16, 1973 (Age: 50)
    Years Playing
    18.5 Years
    DGCR Player Rating
    966
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    2 / 1.00 star(s)
    Voting Record
    36 6
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    20
    Website
    http://www.facebook.com/thepowerofpancakes
    Occupation
    wage slave, slavery suits me

    Signature

    If you watch a game, it's fun. If you play at it, it's recreation. If you work at it, it's golf.
    - Bob Hope

    Achievements

    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    I
    will do. suppose to be a nice early next week---i'll give you a shout.

    Peace
    I
    what up brotha! been a while, hows it be handsome photo guy?
    Hey man, When are you heading down for teams? I am staying down to play on Monday in and around Austin. Want to join?
    who'd have thought bacon would be the one to snap?
    you should come out to turner saturday morning for our mini if there's nothing else going on.
    -hooker
    Tell me about it. I missed 11 putts inside of 10 meters in the tournament and only made one or two outside of 10m. I usually putt a little better than that. I'm sure that wind had a lot to do with it though.
    Thanks. Just one more stroke and I could have caught ole Teague! That was a really fun round of golf. It seemed like just about everyone felt the same way. That was a really fun layout and it was great to play a lot of holes that weren't just plain ole par 3 holes.
    lol yea for my first one it was an ass whipping. my main goal was to not finish last in my division. I didnt really know what to expect. I think i finished 7th in REC. Greenbelt killed me. JP was better. i'm hoping to play better and have better weather conditions this weekend at the Lewisville Open. Are you playing in that?
    nah man...ive got a b-day party to go to, and then sunday i gotta spend it with the fam(g-parents day)

    i am goin out to north park in a couple minutes though, ive never been out there and figured i would try it out and see what its all about
    I work SAT this week too. I will be going to the Waco Ace Race though on SUN. I am not sure how MON is shaping up since I Will be gone all day SUN, I better spend Mon with the family this time around. We will keep trying though. I really want to meet you and do this.
    The only problem I have with getting together to play for tags right now, is that I only play in the day time and hang with the family and work nghts. So, if you have a day off during a week day and get out in the morning, let me know and we will try to hook up for sure. Right now Mon and Tue mornings are my days off.
    Hmmmm. That sounds like a good idea for next weekend. I'll let you know. And yes. I'll be at Ray's deal at lake park Sat.

    Trophies

    1. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    2. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    3. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top