• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

H
  • Hiking, camping, photography, chess
    DGCR Number
    43936
    Real name
    Jeff Homburg
    Location
    Tucson, Arizona
    Birthday
    Jan 30, 1957 (Age: 67)
    Years Playing
    52.3 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Voting Record
    0 1
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    2
    Website
    https://www.pdga.com/DGHOF/2012/jeff-homburg
    Occupation
    Archaeologist/soil scientist

    Other info

    PDGA Tech Standards Chair since 1989

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Following

    Followers

    This has gotta be Jeff Homburg. Good to run into you after so many years! -- Getty
    I'm doing fine, thanks. I've been at it a while, playing object golf and Guts since the early 70s in Oklahoma. I also joined the IFA years ago. I've been the PDGA Tech Standards Chair since 1989 and have tested and approved over 500 discs and several dozen targets during my tenure. I was inducted into the DGHoF last year.
    Whats up old timer! Not to many people on here that have been playing longer than me. I joined the IFA and started playing object golf around 1975, and the 1st basket course I played was West Park in 1979.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top