JBCHyzer
  • Avid sports player (been playing wheelchair sports since I was 8).

    wheelchair sports, video games, roller coasters
    DGCR Number
    79259
    Real name
    Josh Cusick
    Location
    Atlanta, GA
    Birthday
    Nov 23, 1985 (Age: 38)
    Years Playing
    6.9 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHFH
    Voting Record
    0 0
    Fans
    3
    Occupation
    AMS Vans customer service

    Signature

    "To disc or not to disc....that is the question"

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Following

    Followers

    Find out what plastic you like before you buy a bunch of discs., also respond with messages on my profile so I get the notification :3
    Yeah. My finalized bag is probably going to look a lot different than previously stated.
    Sure, but I don't see myself going beyond speed 10 for a while (IIRC, Innova's Blizzard plastic is really used for distance drivers. I could be mistaken, however).
    The roc will be a great disc once you get to throwing further, try innova's blizzard discs, they are lightweight and easier to throw for people who dont have that much power.
    Been doing some bag work per a forum suggestion(basically I've been organizing my discs not just by type, but also according to where I'm at skills-wise, so I don't accidentally pick up a disc meant for intermediate use like a Roc and then go and try to drive that one 150'-200'. It's just not gonna happen with my current skill level).
    Sounds good my man! Thanks for hitting me up and will give you a great deal. Black friday is coming and had some great steals then! Take care.
    Yeah, absolutely. I'd probably be able to throw further if I just made some slight adjustments to my main throwing (RHBH) form.

    On that note, I'm also working on my forehand/sidearm throws - still lots of OAT there, though.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top