• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

J
  • Most flying disc games; Watching baby Rock grow
    DGCR Number
    361
    Real name
    John Rock Stewart
    Location
    The Rock Yard - Amarillo, TX
    Birthday
    Aug 2, 1963 (Age: 60)
    Years Playing
    40.3 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Voting Record
    0 0
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    3
    Occupation
    Self-employed construction contractor

    Signature

    The game was easy until they added the wind!

    Achievements

    • Course Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Following

    Followers

    It was a big ol mexican..he's friends with boozie.. However would like to hit up lubbock sooner then later, but my friends an an I decided to stay to try out the thursday tourny here at thompson at 4.
    sup rock my name is pacheco an im from a-town playing thompson park quite a bit theses days atleast 3x a week.. but anyhow i found one of your disk awhile back and retuned it back to one of your friends up there a sidewinder.. did you get it back? and whats up with night golf up there? well just thought id drop a note to ya an let you know gonna go play Mackenzie Park for the first time Thursday morning...
    Glad to hear it. Those are my DiscJunky stickers. I used to have shirts, hats, towells, too... but, lately just stickers.
    Thanks again for the info.
    DSCJNKY
    Hey John Rock,
    Thanks for the advice on your course. I was barely able to squeeze it in before dark... I drove through two time zones and hadn't taken that into account.
    Did you get the stickers I left for you? I left them with two guys (tall white guy and a shorter mexican looking guy???) in a burgandy ford (truck with shell or excursion). Anyway... I left some discjunky stickers for you... they said they knew who you were. Hope you got em.
    Thanks again
    Jason / DSCJNKY

    Trophies

    1. 15

      Seriously likeable!

      Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
    2. 10

      I like it a lot

      Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
    3. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    4. 20

      Addicted

      1,000 messages? Impressive!
    5. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    6. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    7. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top