Kodachrome
  • disc golfing, karaoke, hiking, weight training, screwing around with computers.
    DGCR Number
    41670
    Real name
    Cody
    Location
    South St. Paul, MN
    Birthday
    May 31, 1988 (Age: 35)
    Years Playing
    11.9 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Voting Record
    0 0
    Fans
    5
    Occupation
    bouncer, landscaper, tech support for Apple

    Signature

    Bite, bb aviar, ghost, gazelle, pd, h1, pd2

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Following

    Followers

    Ah, gotcha. I started out digital and then migrated to film… I like the process and involvement of working with the older technology. But you are right… It takes time and money and knowledge to get good results when you don't get immediate feedback
    I put that Reign in some scalding water to soften it up and bent the rim back into a uniform shape, it flies just like a beaten esp crank. My brother dug it, so it is his now, he says thanks dude.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top