• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

Moify
  • Disc golf, of course.
    DGCR Number
    21053
    Real name
    Joe Kirlauski
    Location
    Durham, NC
    Birthday
    Apr 18, 1990 (Age: 34)
    Years Playing
    19.1 Years
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    3 / 3.50 star(s)
    Voting Record
    7 2
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    10
    Occupation
    Remote Programmer

    Signature

    A racing mind never makes a putt.

    @Disc_Golf_Fix

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    Good to hear, sounds like my kind of mid. I think I would be looking for a QSent for added stability vs the baseline. I don't imagine you wanna trade your sanny though.

    A little about the Vector. It's a 177, and is a domey pink. The way MVP works, is more dome equals more stability... Just in case you didn't know.

    I would definitely be down to trade, even if you didn't want to give up a QSent, I'm sure we could work something else out.

    Lemme know.
    Hey man, how do you like the Sentinel MF?... considering one currently. Kind of falling out of love with my Vector, and I have a huge crush on Millennium, so I figured I'd give it a shot. Do you have experience with all 3 plastics?

    Trophies

    1. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    2. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    3. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top