• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

Scoot_er
  • Play golf, go to school, repeat

    long walks on the beach throwing lids
    DGCR Number
    7944
    Real name
    Matt Hall
    Location
    Ace. TX
    Birthday
    Feb 13, 1989 (Age: 35)
    Years Playing
    24.3 Years
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    10 / 3.60 star(s)
    Voting Record
    0 0
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    13

    Signature

    "The greatest form of control is where you think you're free when you're being fundamentally manipulated and dictated to. One form of dictatorship is being in a prison cell and you can see the bars and touch them. The other one is sitting in a prison cell but you can't see the bars but you think you're free"

    Other info

    Throw Discraft

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    poly-sci major, huh? i was just perusing your discraft profile. i'm a political junkee myself. i'd love to catch a round with you sometime, to watch and learn a little and BS about political stuff.
    Just wanted to let you know I was browsing through the Discraft site and found your profile really informative and helpful. Good luck with the rest of this year.
    Dibs on 3 max weight or close nukes, pm me when u get them ill ship u the monies, paypal ok? Brighter colors or blue plz
    I'd be willing to let a few go
    storm(pick one)- both opaque 174 z, red or orange, red has uncommon stock stamp.
    Mrv- 168 sparkly pinkish red x misprint. I have some blue x's in the 174-176 range as well as a tp comets but Im having a hard time thinking of trades since my bag's pretty simple and I'm assuming your trading from your factory order.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top