• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

S
  • Disc Golf and Skateboarding
    DGCR Number
    2059
    Real name
    Strainger
    Location
    Fort Worth, TX
    Birthday
    Dec 26, 1978 (Age: 45)
    Years Playing
    16.1 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    LHBH
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    40 / 3.16 star(s)
    Voting Record
    55 4
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    3

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Following

    Followers

    hey man

    you should check out gateway west again. it's been totally cleared out. much cleaner, more reasonable lines, and less stink.

    check it out and update that review!

    cheers
    steve
    Hey strain just read and voted on your Treasure Cove course. Nice job! I just drove by North Park and the blast walls are down, but I have not gone in to see is they are completely clear of the course yet.
    Has anyone heard when they will be finishing up the gas line work at North Park in Haltom City, TX? I heard it was a month or two but it seem longer than that.

    Trophies

    1. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    2. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    3. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top