what'shisname
  • DGCR Number
    6470
    Real name
    Royce
    Location
    Calgary
    Birthday
    Apr 27, 1976 (Age: 47)
    Years Playing
    21.8 Years
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    6 / 3.00 star(s)
    Voting Record
    14 0
    Fans
    8

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    Hey I was checkin your bag, pardon my nosyness... you seem pretty fired up on the ION, you've got Core and Vibrams... I think I'm gonna pick up an ION or two.. what do you think/like Soft or Medium? Sounds like Medium makes a better putter but that's according to the guys in warmer climates...

    I've got three main putters right now HPP EVO Magic and Voodoo and dickin around with a RPro and Champ Rhyno but they just aren't glidey enough I love the straight flight and snap I can put on them though.

    Trophies

    1. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    2. 20

      Addicted

      1,000 messages? Impressive!
    3. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    4. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    5. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top