AJ_86
  • DGCR Number
    15806
    Real name
    Andrew
    Location
    Saint Augustine, FL
    Birthday
    Sep 9, 1986 (Age: 37)
    Years Playing
    19.4 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    4 / 3.13 star(s)
    Voting Record
    105 112
    Fans
    3
    Occupation
    Flagler Senior

    Signature


    I can throw a Roc... I just don't see a need to.
    Pacius Exitus.

    Other info

    Home Courses:
    Ronnie Van Zant Memorial, Green Cove Springs
    Moccasin Creek DGC, Elkton

    I am a volunteer guide for both of these courses (as well as one in Jacksonville).

    My available times:
    Monday: After 1pm.
    Tuesday: Full day of classes.
    Wednesday: After 1pm.
    Thursday: Full day of classes.
    Friday: After 1pm.
    Weekend: Totally open.

    If you want to set up a round, drop me a line on the forums. I will always respond, but may not always be able to act as a guide. The above is a schedule that works around my classes, but studying, research and papers may constrict the times I can play.

    I will recommend an alternate guide, if I am unable to act as one myself.

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Following

    Followers

    Thanks for showing us around the course today. I enjoyed meeting you and your dad and playing Moccassin Creek. looks like we might play Van Zant early Thursday. I'll let you know. Thanks again!
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top