AlwaysUnderPar09
  • Precision riflery,DG
    DGCR Number
    9137
    Real name
    Scott V.
    Location
    Powder Springs, GA
    Birthday
    Jan 8, 1990 (Age: 34)
    Years Playing
    14.6 Years
    Voting Record
    0 0
    Fans
    6

    Signature

    -Scott V.- {Roc Hard}
    ACES= 1 (2/25/10)
    Cobb County DG Club

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Following

    I finally hit that illustrious ACE today (Feb. 25, 2010) my very first!! For those who know Oregon Park Marietta, GA it was on hole 14 blue. I skipped the ace in with a DX Starfire 165g. The sweet thing about it, I just bought the Starfire an hour and a half before i hit the ace.
    Fade Tourney (Black Hole)

    Discs Update: 2 star Wraiths, Echo Star X-cal, Star Destroyer, Pro Destroyer, Gold Line Halo, Champ. Monarch, Champ. TeeBird, Star Starfire-L, DX Starfire (ACE disc) Champ. Beast, Siruis Polaris LS, Pro-D Buzzz, Star Mako, Dx Roc, KC-Pro Roc, San Marino Roc (20yrs of Roc), Star Aviar, KC-Pro Aviar, Star Rhyno
    Hey, glad to see new members on the site. That's a pretty cool name you've got, that is, if you are always under par on the course.
    Still tryin to figure out how to change everythin on my profile until then...

    Home Park: Oregon Park- Marietta, GA

    Playing: 6 mo.

    Discs: Champ. Katana, Champ. Wraith, Star Wraith, Star Beast, Pro Starfire, Polaris LS, San Man Roc (20 yrs. of ROC), KC Pro Roc, Dx Roc, R-pro Dart, Blow Flyyyy

    Best Score: -7 @ Oregon Park

    Aces: 0, unfortunately but have come very close by skip and air w/ one solid basket and chains crash disc was just moving way to fast just couldnt stick
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top