Bamm
  • Classic trucks, golf, disc golf, tennis, fantasy sports.
    DGCR Number
    13621
    Real name
    Jerry Banton
    Location
    Virginia
    Birthday
    Oct 19, 1970 (Age: 53)
    Years Playing
    13.8 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    870
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    14 / 3.07 star(s)
    Voting Record
    53 11
    Fans
    20
    Occupation
    Print Shop Manager

    Signature

    picture.php

    "Those self-righteous stock-price-only throwers have obviously never taken a shower with a pearly, board-flat, semi-gummy 2004 USDGC Ring of Rocs Rancho Roc." ...............davidrboy:hfive: Quoted for hilarity and truth.....

    Achievements

    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Trophies

    1. 10

      I like it a lot

      Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
    2. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    3. 20

      Addicted

      1,000 messages? Impressive!
    4. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    5. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    6. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top