• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

Tfire25
  • Im pretty new to disc golf. A few months as of 10/28/11

    disc golf
    DGCR Number
    24879
    Real name
    Tyler Firebaugh
    Location
    grandview tx
    Birthday
    Sep 2, 1986 (Age: 37)
    Years Playing
    13 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Voting Record
    0 0
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    12
    Occupation
    construction superintendent

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    I will rarely will be able to go play until after Dec. this year due to grad school & work. But thanks for the chance.
    I'm way north of you up in NH but if you ever find yourself in the granite state (or Maine or Massachusetts) let me know and we'll play a few rounds!
    I would probably get to a course down there every few months. My schedule is tight so doesn't allow for as much travel to play as I would like. Haven't played up in DFW in ages.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top