CwAlbino
  • DGCR Number
    5642
    Real name
    Zach
    Location
    Coralville, Iowa
    Birthday
    Feb 12, 1990 (Age: 34)
    Years Playing
    23.9 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    993
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    23 / 3.67 star(s)
    Voting Record
    11 6
    Fans
    21
    Occupation
    Student

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • State Explorer
    • Aces
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    Lakewood on Sunday? You probably heard, but if not, they made it 18 and are doing a bunch of landscaping. Small cheap league @2:30 if you're interested. Competition level is low there but it's fun. Ace pool, CTPs, etc...

    Monday I might play Kaposia in the morning/afternoon, but definitely Red Oak later. Casual traveling league at 5:30 in Burnsville, $5 random dubs. Bunch of really solid advanced players with big arms and a few open guys, plus a handful of intermediates. Sometimes the teams get lopsided but it's fun and cheap...
    You're really pretty damn smart about dg. I saw your throw in the US College video thing, but it's hard to tell how you really play from that. However, reading through alot of your posts, you really give some awesome advice. :) Keep it up!
    Is that new course you were throwing at in the videos a secret?
    I find myself all over IA (camping a lot this summer) and just wanted to know if there's new ones popping up.
    Thanks,
    Scott
    Thanks for that writeup,I think i'm doing most of those things now,but now I kind of have an idea what to look and feel for so I can try and correct it. I've had a few rips where out of the hand I just want to worship myself,but not often enough,usually in the 360-380 range if i'm playing well,which for most people would be serviceable but I'd like to think having a strong forehand is a deadly weapon. :)
    Hey,this is going to be slightly random but,you seem to be one of the more knowledgeable people on here when it comes to forehand form and technique,what advice do you have on really pushing them out there,i've just started to sometimes hit the 400 range(440 was my longest,with some wind aid,flat though!) every now and then with a very beat pro destroyer,is there anything in particular you do with your body,not related to the arm to help push it out a bit further?
    nope......i bet jsun got an infraction though for his comment to me....some people have no creativity
    is there a way to view who has what infractions? See who is sitting on the edge of bandomship?
    just put up the lengths and pars for Chautauqua City Park, and park and rec said the signs should be here soon

    Trophies

    1. 10

      I like it a lot

      Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
    2. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    3. 20

      Addicted

      1,000 messages? Impressive!
    4. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    5. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    6. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top