joshuajames
  • DGCR Number
    19662
    Real name
    Joshua Easterling
    Location
    Asheville, NC
    Birthday
    Aug 7, 1977 (Age: 46)
    Years Playing
    25.6 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    3 / 4.00 star(s)
    Voting Record
    1 0
    Fans
    9
    Occupation
    Photographer

    Signature

    "OH NO, DON'T HIT A MORMON!" - McBeast
    VISION - VOLT - STAG - SAINT PRO - BOATMAN
    CORE - TRUTH - TRIDENT
    SPIKE - SUSPECT

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    I was wonder/ hoping you are still interested in selling or trading either of your Bolts, your gold or opto line River, or your gold line saint. I don't have much to trade but if you send me a list of your wants and prices for these, I'll see what I have!
    Thanks!
    Would also like a picture of any of these that are still trade-able sent to [email protected]
    Hey Josh! Is it true blackjack is R.I.P.? Hope all is well up there! btw, you can keep that purple katana you found of mine last year, if you still have it that is! lol thanks for showing me BlackJack last year.. if it's truly R.I.P. then I am eternally grateful for that opportunity. peace out bro!
    Would you be able to meet us around 4 or 4:30 Saturday afternoon. After the round, we will be heading over to the Elk Mountain Course and campground to camp for the night and would like to get there before dark. Another member (digital) said he could possible guide us if your schedule doesn't allow it. Thanks again for the offer and we are looking forward to it. Also, how long does it take to get to the course from Beech Mtn.
    My brother (david sauls) and i are making a trip up to beech mtn next weekend and would like to schedule a round at bear tree cabin. We have a private course ourselves so i understand the logistics behind scheduling a tee time. Someone mentioned to me that you would know who to contact. Thanks, chris sauls ( stoney hill dg)
    its all good dood, thanksgiving was a stressful time anyways as we were in the process of building two new holes and a teebox on #6. I am off a week for spring break starting march 8-16th, would love to find a time to play blackjack with three of my dg buddies sometime that week. Also we would love to have you at Simple Pleasures sometime that week as we should, hopefully, have all 18 holes complete by then
    Whats up man, Still trying to get on at blackjack and for you to play Simple Pleasures bra!
    Seen where you are from Boone man and Ive got a 14 hole private course an hour south outside of Burnsville NC. Ill be home next week for a thanksgiving round if you would like to check out a very very diverse private course. Simple Pleasures Disc Golf!
    Inbox is full. Thanks for the bag, and the free disc (and random fish sticker - my son loved it). Just broke in the bag, and absolutely love it, just what I needed. Really appreciate the good price, man. Feedback left.
    PM Sent. Can't wait to get this trade in motion & try out that Opto Plastic!

    Also, that Big Lebowski dye on your Nuke below is the coolest ****ing dye of all time!
    Sent you a PM. Interested to see some pics of that Opto River for GL trade. Email = [email protected]

    Edit: Replied to PM (6/25)

    - Let me know if the pictures uploaded within the message properly as this was my first time using Flickr.
    Looking for; DX Pegasus, Z Crush, Z Flash, R-Pro Wood Roc, Vibaram mids or drivers, Blizzard Boss, Nuke (Cheap Plastic) DGA Squall, Skeeter, or anything else you think might be a good trade. Or 15 bucks shipped
    Just weight it at 170, it is an opto line, Clear with a hint of yellow or gold. No dings in the edges or scratches, no ink.
    I see in your signature that you like rivers, I have one that I didn't like, 8.5/10, Still really nice, only threw a hand full of times, looking for a trade.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top