krydak
  • disc golf of course, Bible study, tennis, volleyball, puzzles, tarheel athletics, ...
    DGCR Number
    8868
    Real name
    Bob Scott
    Location
    Charlotte, NC
    Birthday
    Oct 15, 1969 (Age: 54)
    Years Playing
    35.9 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHFH
    DGCR Player Rating
    965
    Voting Record
    11 4
    Fans
    8
    Occupation
    Systems Administrator

    Other info

    I was first introduced to disc golf on the UNC-Chapel Hill campus in April 1988. I moved to Durham the next year and started playing at Cornwallis Road Park from Nov '89 - Jan '91 when I moved again. It wasn't until 1995 that I started playing again (albeit infrequently), and not until June '07 that I started playing regularly again.

    I've mostly played with family (wife, son, & daughter all love playing too) & church friends, but enjoy meeting & playing with new people whenever the opportunity arises. I'm in Charlotte, NC now... my "home" courses are Hornet's Nest & Nevin.

    Contact me if you want to play a round. Although my schedule is always busy, it is surprisingly flexible allowing me to play pretty much anywhere near Charlotte with a few days notice.

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Trophies

    1. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top