• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

Nemmers
  • Married father of two beautiful girls. Active duty Navy since 1994.

    Disc Golf, Ultimate Frisbee, Geocaching, Running, Camping, Writing, Playing Guitar & Drinking Beer
    DGCR Number
    43273
    Real name
    Matt Nemmers
    Location
    Ankeny, IA
    Birthday
    Oct 13, 1974 (Age: 49)
    Years Playing
    11 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    961
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    33 / 3.08 star(s)
    Voting Record
    508 769
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    31
    Website
    http://navy.togetherweserved.com/profile/74777
    Occupation
    FedEx Freight

    Signature

    #62037
    "Be who you are and say what you feel because those who mind don't matter and those who matter don't mind." ~ Dr. Seuss

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Wordsmith
    • Aces
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    There are no messages on Nemmers's profile yet.

    Trophies

    1. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    2. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    3. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    4. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top