DiscJunkie
  • DGCR Number
    2111
    Real name
    Brant Calkin
    Birthday
    Jun 20, 1958 (Age: 65)
    Years Playing
    15.7 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    LHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    958
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    29 / 3.24 star(s)
    Voting Record
    541 7
    Fans
    25

    Signature

    Always looking for Ace Race Winner discs, 2001 USDGC CE Rocs and CE Aviars. Hit me up, PayPal or trades.

    DGCR# 2111
    PDGA#42911

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    hi! i would definitely be interested in new Pro D Ringers that are flat topped and 170g or over. what all do you have?
    thanks!
    Yeah I'd buy some... I can't find any in stores around here and my son and I want a couple so after I bang them off of too many trees or drop them in a lake we'd have a backup. I'd want the green 177g elite X, the red/pink 174g elite X & the purple/blue 169g elite x sparkle. Would $14 each be fair? I'm not sure if these are collectable and I dont care about that, I just want a disc I know I can throw and go right. Shipping... I dont really know... would $8 cover the shipping?
    I was actually attempting to speak with someone who has a DGCR name very similar to yours. I think you're in BroD's neck of the woods? If so, tell him hey, from me, next time you run into him. :)
    Hey, shot you an email, I think? Coming your way in the spring again, and would be good to throw with you. We are playing Harmon again, amongst the usual great line up.
    I was looking at pics of your Go Cart and it looks pretty nice. I would love to use one at tournaments . How do you like yours and how well does it hold up?
    Hey looking at your KC Pro eagle, doesn't allow me to post on the thread anymore! I do have a rare summit if interested
    yep #2. I go to college at UNCP right up the rd. its the only course within 15 min.......unless you count scotland which i dont
    derrrr nvm i found them lol, i would LOVE to snag these for a nice price-

    170g 10x, X-out, Champy, purple foil stamp
    173g 10x, X-out, Champy, red foil stamp

    Trophies

    1. 30

      I LOVE IT!

      Content you have posted has attracted 500 positive reactions.
    2. 20

      Can't get enough of your stuff

      Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
    3. 15

      Seriously likeable!

      Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
    4. 10

      I like it a lot

      Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
    5. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    6. 20

      Addicted

      1,000 messages? Impressive!
    7. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    8. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    9. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top