• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

paramaniac
  • Paramedic, Jeeper and Disc Golfer

    Disc and my Jeep
    DGCR Number
    13874
    Real name
    Nick
    Location
    Philadelphia
    Birthday
    Sep 18, 1974 (Age: 49)
    Years Playing
    14.6 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    2 / 2.00 star(s)
    Voting Record
    2 0
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    5
    Occupation
    Retired Paramedic for Philly FD

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Following

    Followers

    I'm not sure about your wife, but i think that's a permanent look on mine. Lol!

    thread goes up tomorrow, let me know if you change your mind
    Yeah I'm actually not currently living in the city but I'm definitely down to throw sometime...there's plenty of guys on here that do, though. Let me know the next time you're headed to Tyler, I'll give you a heads up if I play Sedg in the near future:thmbup:
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top