• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

Tim_the_Enchanter
  • DGCR Number
    11
    Real name
    Tim Coye
    Location
    Seattle
    Birthday
    Dec 20, 1977 (Age: 46)
    Years Playing
    20.7 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    935
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    7 / 3.00 star(s)
    Voting Record
    31 10
    Fans
    6

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Course Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Workout
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    Dude... You're profile pic and name are AWESOME!!! I have been cracking up cor days after seeing that.
    Oh hey, sorry I didn't see your message earlier, I don't come on this site all the time and just happened to see that I had an unread message. Anyway, to answer your question, if you didn't find out already, doubles are random draw. Unfortunately for most of us, an ace was hit last week so the huge pot has been diminished--on the plus side though, we had money in a backup fund for when this happened. Don't know exactly what its at, but it's over $200, I'm pretty sure.

    Tim
    Hey Tim,

    Do you bring your own doubles partner to Terrace Creek Doubles on Saturdays or is it random?

    Trophies

    1. 10

      I like it a lot

      Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
    2. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    3. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    4. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    5. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top