• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

dndelli
  • DGCR Number
    41681
    Real name
    Derek
    Birthday
    Feb 2, 1990 (Age: 34)
    Years Playing
    16.9 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    960
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    135 / 2.35 star(s)
    Voting Record
    742 17
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    3
    Website
    https://www.youtube.com/@creeksandcrags6067

    Other info

    About Me
    I started playing disc golf my senior year of high school, and fell in love. Since then I have played on-and-off depending on how much my life will allow me. Outside of disc golf I am also an advanced whitewater paddler, and have kayaked multiple Class IV to V rivers along the east coast, including a handful of Class V+ rapids. Before being sidelined with multiple injuries, I was also an avid rock climber who enjoyed sport climbing and bouldering. Which is something I am hoping to get back into. Recently, I have been trying to play more courses when traveling for kayaking, and have been able to branch out to more courses, I probably wouldn't have gotten to play otherwise.

    ______________________________________________________________________________________________________

    My Rating Scale
    ★★★★★ - Classic: These are what I would consider destination courses, that should be on the top of every "Must Play List".
    ★★★★☆ - Great: These are top notch courses that are likely to be among the best courses in their region.
    ★★★☆☆ - Good: These courses offer a pleasant disc golf experience and are worth checking out if you are in the area.
    ★★☆☆☆ - Okay: These courses are decent, but may have a few detracting factors that might prevent it from being a course you go out of your way to play.
    ★☆☆☆☆ - Poor: These courses likely have many detracting factors, but might be worth playing if you've played all the other nearby courses.
    ☆☆☆☆☆ - Avoid: These are courses I would probably recommend people avoid visiting.

    ______________________________________________________________________________________________________

    My Aces
    05/07/10: Eager Beaver #10 Long, 205' - Champion Orc (BH)
    07/09/20: Sugaw Creek #13, 211' - Champion Panther (FH)
    09/15/20: The Scrapyard #1 Short, 262' - Star Valkyrie (FH)
    08/02/21: Warlick Academy DGC #3, 98' - GStar Aviar Driver (BH)
    10/03/21: The Scrapyard #2, 353' (Carolina Clash, Round 3) - Star Teebird (BH)
    08/19/23: Sugaw Creek #14, 244' (Sugaw Classic, Round 1) - GStar Aviar Driver (BH)

    Achievements

    • State Explorer
    • Aces
    • Premium
    • Wordsmith
    • Road Warrior
    • Disc Collector
    • Course Explorer
    • Workout
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Following

    Followers

    There are no messages on dndelli's profile yet.

    Trophies

    1. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    2. 15

      Seriously likeable!

      Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
    3. 10

      I like it a lot

      Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
    4. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    5. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    6. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top