roggenb3
  • Living, working, and discing in Madtown. Have a Bachelors in Physics from UW-Milwaukee.

    Discing, Dyeing discs, tv shows, reading, learning, hacking.
    DGCR Number
    42326
    Real name
    Michael
    Location
    Madtown
    Birthday
    Mar 1, 1990 (Age: 34)
    Years Playing
    17.7 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    3 / 3.50 star(s)
    Voting Record
    20 24
    Fans
    7

    Signature

    Don four walls like a wooden coat.

    Other info

    Aces - 41 (34 true, 4 cubby, 1 black):
    Tendick: 1 (short/right), 2 (short), 3 (left), 6 (middle), 7 (right), 11 (short), 12 (short/cubby), 14 (right), 15 (middle), 17 (short/cubby)
    Elver: 7 (right), 8 (short), 14 (right), 12, 17 (short), 13
    Marshall: 9 (long), 11 (left), 11 (right), 19, 22
    Hiestand: 1 (short)
    Whitewater: 3 (cubby)
    Evansville: 6 (yellow) (black)
    Capital Springs: 1 (blue), 8 (red) ,8 (white)
    Token Creek: 14 (white/longs), 8 (blue/shorts), 3 (red/shorts) (x2)
    Stoney Creek: Old 6 (long tee)
    Sandy Point: 12 (left)
    Standing Rocks: 6E
    Lakeview: 1 (Cubby), 1 (x2), 5, 6
    Cloudland: 9
    Rollin Ridge: 2 (orange to orange)

    Achievements

    • Course Explorer
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Trophies

    1. 30

      I LOVE IT!

      Content you have posted has attracted 500 positive reactions.
    2. 20

      Can't get enough of your stuff

      Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
    3. 15

      Seriously likeable!

      Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
    4. 10

      I like it a lot

      Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
    5. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    6. 20

      Addicted

      1,000 messages? Impressive!
    7. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    8. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    9. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top