skippy0420
  • DGCR Number
    5983
    Real name
    Steve Taylor
    Location
    Clearwater, FL
    Birthday
    Nov 26, 1973 (Age: 50)
    Years Playing
    14.8 Years
    Voting Record
    22 9
    Fans
    17
    Website
    http://www.knitknacked.com
    Occupation
    Manpower

    Signature

    GLDG #306. PDGA #42617

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    Ouch... seriously. West Park in Joliet all afternoon? Try to drag them to Highland Park at least, and Trinity Links is right there too. I stalked your DGCR profile and didn't see either of these; Highland Park is the best course around.
    Howdy Skippy,

    I am also planning on hitting up a bunch of the St. Charles courses this weekend, probably like this:

    Campton Hills
    Q Center
    Village Center
    Sunny Hill
    Black Bear

    If you want to meet up at all, let me know, I am all about playing with new people, and the other members are stuck in Joliet :|.
    Hey bud! Sorry I never caught up with ya. I saw the Aveo but nobody was there when I saw it.. Decent course!
    Ah I hope you can come down when it's nice. The weather here has just been horrible. Soon as it dries up, we get another big rainfall that muds everything up. Good luck in Iowa!
    Hey man, you still play UW-Parkside often? I'm down in Kenosha so it's my only local course! Should come down and disc together sometime
    Yeah id like to see one this year too, but im thinking it may be a little too late to get one set up.
    Next year it would be pretty cool to get an ace race set up in the Milwaukee area. Keep me posted if you want to organize one and i could definitely help out
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top