smyith
  • DGCR Number
    557
    Real name
    Adam Smith
    Birthday
    Jan 4, 1984 (Age: 40)
    Years Playing
    22.4 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    958
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    68 / 3.16 star(s)
    Voting Record
    52 146
    Fans
    7

    Signature

    Please PM if you want to trade or sell the following:
    Special stamped Lucid and Moonshine Truths 174+ (flat)

    Other info

    ** If you don't agree with someones rating that doesn't mean its a bad review. Judge based on the quality of the review not the rating. **

    Private/personal courses that I've played:
    LeQuesne House, Woodruff, WI
    Alpine Valley Winter, Elkhorn, WI
    Airborne Preserve Black Bear Layout, Clearwater, MN
    Hi View, CO
    Bear Mountain, CO
    Ponderosa Conference Center, CO
    Cleary Ranch - We set up a temp course for a couple months while on a dig - 9 hole - extinct
    Friend Tommy's Personal
    My parent's woods - 12 hole - extinct
    My current personal - 5 holes - extinct

    Achievements

    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • Wordsmith
    • Aces
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    Hey SMYITH,

    Do you still have the Multi-colored Quest Inferno, 173g to sell? I'm interested in buying it.

    Thanks,

    Mike

    Trophies

    1. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    2. 20

      Addicted

      1,000 messages? Impressive!
    3. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    4. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    5. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top