• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

JMONEY
  • I work hard, but play harder
    DGCR Number
    9209
    Real name
    Jason
    Location
    Allup Inya
    Birthday
    Jun 1, 1970 (Age: 54)
    Years Playing
    15.1 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    932
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    41 / 3.20 star(s)
    Voting Record
    397 192
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    64
    Occupation
    Job! What job.Never had one.

    Signature

    AccolaidsfromDGCR.jpg

    Other info

    THATWASNOTWHO

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    That's awesome. I have been bit by the tournament bug. I think I have played like 18 sanctioned events so far this year. I have one more, the United States Women's Disc Golf Championship down in Tennessee here at the end of the month. I actually do play pro women now. I took second last year (2106) at AM Worlds by one stroke so i figured time to move up this year. Been battling some injuries during the second half of this season though, but I'm finally starting to feel 100%. I'm actually hoping to get out to Cali next season. One of my sponsors for next year gets a house for the Memorial and the they usually hit Gentlemen's Club in Vegas, Memorial in Arizona, Daniel Boe in San Diego, then Yucapai, so I'm hoping to hit all of those with them starting in February. If so we'll have to get up for a round in Socal if you are still out there.
    Hi Jason this Mike from Micke Grove dgc. I see that you were thinking of playing in "The Gap" on oct 26. I am putting it all together and want to know if I need to hold a spot for your team??? Thank Mike Roush
    Not a whole lot, been playing some tournaments myself. I just got back from Michigan, played the Disc Girls Gone Wild tournament at Sleepy Hollow, it was also my 100th course. In April I went down to KY and played in the Bowling Green Amateur Championship. Both tournaments were a blast. Where ya staying at these days? What's going on out there on the left coast?
    Hey, I noticed you are a guide at Pier Park in Portland. i am going to be out there in a couple weeks. I looked at the course map on here and it seems a bit confusing... Are holes 8 and 9 really between 6 and 7? Is the map up to date?

    Thanks
    Oh Man, Sorry about that. Been crazy busy. Workin 2 jobs right now. Hope your doing good brother.
    Yeah, MA3, or Recreational, is the best place to start if it's your first event. I liked last year's format better.... 3 courses, 1 day. But this year should be cool too. I'm crossing my fingers that the money I"m supposed to get today actually shows up. If so I'm in!!!!!
    Hey brother!
    So far I'm not signed up. Had some problems and now I'm broke. I saw Gary last night and he said that there are a few spots left. I'm gonna try to scrape up some money today and get in. If I can somehow get in, I'll be playing MA2 or Intermediate.
    How about you, what division you gonna be in?
    Had to rush back to Cali for work. I'll be up again in a week or so, and then again in most of May. Thanks so much playing with me. Had a great time. And was fun to meet Steve. I'm really stuck on Blue Lake. It's just such an awesome challenge. I'll give you a shout when I'm back up. -bill
    Do you live in NorCal? I use to live in SoCal and would throw with Bazz before he moved. Unfortunately I heard he passed late last year.
    What is up Money. Hope all is well. Im just shootin some people a message that I changed my user name. I always hated "yrnmbrsup" Sounded kinda threatening. Let me know if your gonna be in the neighborhood, Take care Brother...................
    you get a desk job or a special lady friend that facilitated this settling down you speak of?

    Trophies

    1. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    2. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    3. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    4. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top